No photo available. Represent Chris Ballew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 345,040 this week

Chris Ballew

Chris Ballew was born on May 28, 1965 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Christopher Ballew. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 29 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Ballew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nothing to Lose Soundtrack
(1997)
Fanboys Soundtrack
(2009)
The Mod Squad Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2018/I Delirium (writer: "Lump")
 2009 Sonicsgate (Documentary) (writer: "Supersonics")
 2009 Fanboys (writer: "Lump" - as Christopher Weldon Ballew)
 2007 100 Greatest Songs of the 90s (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (writer: "Peaches")
 2007 Super High Me (Documentary) ("Today's Most Popular Girl", "Snow Maze Lost", "High and Lonesome")
 2006 This Film Is Not Yet Rated (Documentary) (performer: "Hand In Hand") / (writer: "Hand In Hand")
 2005 12 and Holding (writer: "Love Everybody" - as Christopher Ballew)
 2003 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Ultimate Video Collection (Video) (writer: "Gump")
 2002 The Master of Disguise (producer: "M.O.D.") / (writer: "M.O.D.")
 2001 Soul Survivors (writer: "Tiny Explosions")
 1999 'Weird Al' Yankovic Live! (Video) (writer: "Gump")
 1999 The Mod Squad (writer: "You're an Artist")
 1998 King of the Hill (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Next of Shin (1998) ... (writer: "Peaches" - uncredited)
 1997 Bill Nye, the Science Guy (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Farming (1997) ... (performer: "Farm Food")
 1997 Good Burger ("Man")
 1997 Nothing to Lose (writer: "Tremelo Blooz")
 1996 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (Video) (writer: "Gump")
 1996 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 April 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Peaches")
- Episode dated 4 January 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Lump")
 1995 Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (writer: "Boll Weevil")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Presidents of the United States of America | Presidents of the United States
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On tour with the Presidents of the United States America, who just released the new album "These Are the Good Times People". See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed