STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,697 this week

Anna Soubry


Anna Soubry was born on December 7, 1956 in Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England. She is an actress, known for The Upper Hand (1990), Panorama (1953) and Sky News: Sunrise (1989). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Soubry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Upper Hand News Reporter / TV Announcer
(1992-1993)
Panorama Herself - Conservative
(2017-2019)
(2013)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1992-1993 The Upper Hand (TV Series)
News Reporter / TV Announcer
- Not in Front of the Children (1993) ... News Reporter
- You Shall Go to the Ball (1992) ... TV Announcer
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Anna Soubry MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a journalist from 1981-1995, and later became a Conservative MP. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed