STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,804 this week

Jose Corazon de Jesus (1894–1932)


Jose Corazon de Jesus was born on November 22, 1894 in Santa Cruz, Manila, Philippines as Jose Cecilio Ramon Augusto Pangilinan de Jesus. He died on May 26, 1932. See full bio »

Died:

(age 37)

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jose Corazon de Jesus's work have you seen?

Known For

Squatters Writer
(1953)
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
  Commander Lawin II (writer: "Bayan Ko")
 2019 The Entity (lyrics: "Kundiman ng lahi")
 2010 Rosario (lyrics: "Ibong Sawi")
 2010 Noy (lyrics: "Bayan Ko")
 2007 Pisay (lyrics: "Bayan ko")
 2006 Don't Give Up on Us (writer: "Bayan Ko")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2009 Musa (The Muse) (Short) (poems)
 1968 Arista ang aking asawa (story)
 1954 Ikaw ang buhay ko (story)
 1953 Squatters (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

King of Balagtasan. See more »

Nickname:

Huseng Batute

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed