No photo available. Represent Antti Pesonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,323 this week

Antti Pesonen (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Antti Pesonen »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 18 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antti Pesonen's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Kansan mies Writer
(2013-2014)
Bullets Writer
(2018)
Nymphs Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
  Bullets (TV Series) (creator - 10 episodes, 2018) (written by - 10 episodes, 2018)
- Mari Saari (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Roza (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Birthday (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Ghost (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Zara (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2016-2018 Bordertown (TV Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- Kissan kehto 2/2 (2018) ... (writer)
- Kissan kehto 1/2 (2018) ... (writer)
- Loppupeli Osa 2 (2016) ... (writer)
- Loppupeli Osa 1 (2016) ... (writer)
- Nainen Järvessä Osa 2 (2016) ... (writer)
 2014-2018 Sami Yaffa - Sound Tracker (TV Series documentary) (writer - 20 episodes)
- Venäjä, Moskova (2018) ... (writer)
- Venäjä, Pietari (2018) ... (writer)
- Japani (2018) ... (writer)
- Israel ja Palestiina (2018) ... (writer)
- Irlanti (2018) ... (writer)
 2017 Presidentti (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Kansakunnan etu (2017)
- Helsinki Summit (2017)
- Likaista vettä (2017)
- Järistyspiste (2017)
 2016 Heroes of the Baltic Sea (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Shipwreck (2016) ... (writer)
 2016 Love Records: Gimme Some Love (written by)
 2015-2016 Ihon alla (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Tapaus Anneli Jaakkola (2016) ... (2015)
- Tapaus Henri Vaartama (2015) ... (2015)
 2015 Varaosat (TV Series)
  Docventures (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes, 2014) (writer - 7 episodes, 2013)
- Korruptio (2014)
- Vallankumous (2014)
- Aktivismi (2014)
- Musiikki (2013) ... (writer)
- Taide (2013) ... (writer)
 2013-2014 Kansan mies (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Niskasta kiinni (2014)
- Vallan kahva (2014)
 2013 Nymphs (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Shining Period (2013)
- Velanidia (2013)
- The Golden Gage (2013)
- Symptoms (2013)
 2011 The Duffers (Short)
 2009 Madventures (TV Series documentary) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Kaakkois-Aasia (2009) ... (writer)
- Valittu maa (2009) ... (writer)
- Papua Niugini (2009) ... (writer)
- Keskustan valtakunta (2009) ... (writer)
- Hindustan (2009) ... (writer)
 2008 Piilokamerapäälliköt (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Jakso 7 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 6 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 5 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 2 (2008) ... (writer)
 2008 Lukio_ (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Tule sellaisena kuin olet (2008) ... (writer)
- Seksi vie ja taksi tuo (2008) ... (writer)
- Sun salaisuus vaivaa mua (2008) ... (writer)
- Sä leikit vain ja kiusaa teet (2008) ... (writer)
- Mä menen sekaisin sinusta (2008) ... (writer)
 2004 Rajametsän tarinoita (TV Series)
 2000 Tuntematon kaupunki (TV Series) (episode Puistojen pastori)
 1999 The Weatherman (Short) (written by)
 1998 Heavenly Dinner (Short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Blog site | Personal blog

Alternate Names:

Antti Oskari Pesonen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed