Eden Espinosa


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,570 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Eden Espinosa was born on February 2, 1978 in Anaheim, California, USA as Eden Erica Espinosa. She is an actress, known for Tangled: Before Ever After (2017), Tangled: The Series (2017) and Ugly Betty (2006). She has been married to Joseph Abate since October 16, 2010. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Robot Chicken
Hermie Nursery in: Seafood Sensation (S10, Ep4)
Mon, Nov 18 12:45 AM PST on TOON (068)
Robot Chicken
Hermie Nursery in: Seafood Sensation (S10, Ep4)
Mon, Nov 18 4:15 AM PST on TOON (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 08 Oct 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 57 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eden Espinosa's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2017)
(2017-2019)
Ugly Betty Elphaba
(2007)
Robot Chicken Princess Adora / She-Ra / Teela / The Wicked Witch of the West / Rihanna / Addy Walker / Alice Nelson / Barbie / Baroness / Beetlejuice's Wife / Blueberry Muffin / Brunette Cheerleader / Cameron Phillips / Catra / Jessica Fletcher / Judy Jetson / Judy Witwicky / Katherine Krueger / Kyla / Lisa Rodriguez / Little Red Riding Hood / Paula Janis / Sailor Venus / Schoolhouse Rock Girl / Scorpia / Smurfette / Stacy / Thelma / Wife / Woman / Yasmin
(2007-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017-2019 Tangled: The Series (TV Series short)
Cassandra
- Be Very Afraid (2019) ... Cassandra (voice)
- Beginnings (2019) ... Cassandra (voice)
- Who's Afraid of the Big, Bad Wolf? (2019) ... Cassandra (voice)
- Return of the King (2019) ... Cassandra (voice)
- Rapunzel's Return (2019) ... Cassandra (voice)
 2007-2019 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
The Wicked Witch of the West / She-Ra / Teela / ...
- What Can You Tell Me About Butt Rashes (2018) ... Sailor Venus / Woman / The Wicked Witch of the West (voice)
- Secret of the Flushed Footlong (2016) ... Jessica Fletcher / Addy Walker / Alice Nelson (voice)
- Up, Up, and Buffet (2014) ... She-Ra / Teela / Blueberry Muffin (voice)
- Choked on a Bottle Cap (2013) ... Rihanna / Barbie / Thelma (voice)
 2016-2018 Elena of Avalor (TV Series short)
Orizaba
- Finding Zuzo (2018) ... Orizaba (voice)
- The Scepter of Light (2016) ... Orizaba (voice)
 2018 The Storyteller
Carol
 2018 Elementary (TV Series)
Doctor
- Fit to Be Tied (2018) ... Doctor
 2017 Tangled: Before Ever After (TV Movie)
Cassandra (voice)
 2011-2013 Mad (TV Series)
Khloé Kardashian / Vendor / Colleen Goodwin / ...
- Les the Miz/The Lex Factor (2013) ... Khloé Kardashian / Vendor (voice)
- Force Code/Flammable (2011) ... Colleen Goodwin / Katy Putty / Anchorwoman (voice)
 2010 Robot Chicken: Star Wars III (TV Movie)
Princess Leia Organa / Mon Mothma (voice)
 2010 Chico's Angels (TV Series)
Moca
- Gang of Chicas (2010) ... Moca
 2009 Titan Maximum (TV Series)
Lt. Sasha Caylo / Female Fightercraft Pilot
- One Billion Dead Grandparents (2009) ... Lt. Sasha Caylo (voice)
- Mercury Falling (2009) ... Lt. Sasha Caylo (voice)
- Megamum Overdrive (2009) ... Lt. Sasha Caylo (voice)
- Dirty Lansbury (2009) ... Lt. Sasha Caylo (voice)
- To Eris, Human (2009) ... Lt. Sasha Caylo (voice)
 2008 Rent: Filmed Live on Broadway (TV Movie)
Maureen Johnson
 2007 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Elphaba
- Something Wicked This Way Comes (2007) ... Elphaba
 2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Mia Alvarez
- Deadlock (2006) ... Mia Alvarez
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Replaced Shoshana Bean as Elphaba in "Wicked" on Broadway. See more »

Alternate Names:

Eden Espinoza
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starring as Maureen in the final cast of the Original Broadway run of Rent. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed