Kym Johnson Herjavec


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,222 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Kym Johnson Herjavec was born on August 4, 1976 in Sydney, Australia. She is an actress, known for Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (2016), Love Alaska (2019) and Australians Hit Hollywood (2009). She has been married to Robert Herjavec since July 31, 2016. They have two children. See full bio »

'Knives Out' Trailer Commentary With Rian Johnson

Writer/director Rian Johnson gives his insights into the Knives Out trailer. In two minutes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 28 Jun 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Oct 2016
 
a list of 126 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kym Johnson Herjavec's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2019 Love Alaska (TV Movie) (completed)
Emma
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Supervisor Gwen (as Kym Johnson)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hostess of an infomercial for the "PajamaJeans". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kym Herjavec | Kym Johnson | Kimmy | Kym

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brought a 'sheridan sheet' as her one item she "cannot live without" for her stint on Celebrity Survivor (2006) See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed