Vinny DeGennaro


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,389 this week
Demo Reel
0:31 | Demo Reel
Vinny DeGennaro was born on April 19, 1976 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Decker (2014), The Fate of the Furious (2017) and xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Carlito's Way: Rise to Power
Sun, Apr 05 4:06 AM PDT on STZENB (650)
Brown Sugar
Sat, Apr 11 4:00 PM PDT on FUSE (158)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4437 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 104 people
created 19 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vinny DeGennaro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Decker NYC Cab Driver / Soldier #1 / Soldier #2 / Trainer
(2016-2017)
The Fate of the Furious Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
xXx: Return of Xander Cage Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Lucha Underground Biker / Masked Luchador / Masked Wrestler / Orderly
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2020 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Bodie Fuqua
- Episode #7.17 (2020) ... Bodie Fuqua
 2020 Manifest (TV Series)
Rough X-Er
- Black Box (2020) ... Rough X-Er (as Vinnie DeGennaro)
 2020 Angels Fallen
Demon #1
 2019 The Loudest Voice (TV Mini-Series)
Cop #1
- 2012 (2019) ... Cop #1
 2018 The Zeroes 2
Officer Gianni
 2017 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Hunter #4
- Broken Glass (2017) ... Hunter #4 (uncredited)
 2017 You Can Do Better (TV Series)
Tough Guy Vinnie
- After Hours (2017) ... Tough Guy Vinnie
 2016-2017 Decker (TV Series)
Trainer / NYC Cab Driver / Soldier #2 / ...
- Lesser of Two Evils (2017) ... Trainer
- Same Old Glory (2017) ... NYC Cab Driver
- Global Hoax (2016) ... Soldier #2
- The New Recruits (2016) ... Soldier #1
 2016 Chance (TV Series)
Sandro
- The House of Space and Time (2016) ... Sandro
 2016 Lucha Underground (TV Series)
Masked Wrestler / Masked Luchador / Biker / ...
- Enter the Mundo (2016) ... Masked Wrestler
- The Hunt Is on... (2016) ... Masked Luchador
- The Dark & the Mysterious (2016) ... Biker
- A Much Darker Place (2016) ... Orderly
 2015 WWE 2K16 (Video Game)
Wrestler (voice)
 2015 General Hospital (TV Series)
Thug #2
- Episode #1.13333 (2015) ... Thug #2
- Episode #1.13332 (2015) ... Thug #2
- Episode #1.13331 (2015) ... Thug #2
 2014 Tattoo Nightmares (TV Series)
Barber
- David Parades (2014) ... Barber
 2014 Sports Jeopardy! (Video Game)
Hitter
 2009 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Thug #2
- Episode #1.13460 (2009) ... Thug #2
- Episode #1.13453 (2009) ... Thug #2 (uncredited)
 2005-2007 All My Children (TV Series)
Perp #1 / Fireman #5
- Episode #1.9722 (2007) ... Perp #1
- Episode #1.9051 (2005) ... Fireman #5
 2006 Sesame Street (TV Series)
Fireman
 2006 Find Me Guilty
Danny Roma (uncredited)
 2005 Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (Video)
Clyde's friend (uncredited)
 2003-2004 Whoopi (TV Series)
Bartender / Nurse
- No Sex in the City (2004) ... Bartender
- Once Bitten (2003) ... Nurse (uncredited)
 2002 Brown Sugar
The Bouncer (uncredited)
 2000 Steal This Movie
Driver (uncredited)
 1998 Exiled (TV Movie)
Vin (as VinDiGi)
 1998 Witness to the Mob (TV Movie)
The Get Away Driver (as VinDiGi)
 1998 LateLine (TV Series)
- Gale Gets a Life (1998)
- Pilot (1998)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Shot a National Commercial campaign for 'TWIX' candy bars.

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vinny DeGennaro Jr. | Vinnie DeGennaro | VinDiGi

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared as "McSkeevy" in a Planet Fitness campaign and on Bravos "Watch What Happens Live" in 2013. See more »

Trademark:

Muscular physique

Nickname:

VinDiGi

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed