No photo available. Represent Ben Carrigan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 228,925 this week

Ben Carrigan

Ben Carrigan was born on August 21, 1979 in Dublin, Ireland as Benjamin Carrigan. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Carrigan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Intermission Soundtrack
(2003)
Garden Party Soundtrack
(2008)
Hollyoaks Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2008 Garden Party (writer: "Not For All the Love in the World" - as Benjamin Carrigan)
 2007 Private Practice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- In Which Addison Has a Very Casual Get Together (2007) ... (writer: "There's Joy To Be Found" - as Benjamin Carrigan, uncredited)
 2004 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kvalprogram 2 (2004) ... (writer: "Big Sur")
 2003-2004 Hollyoaks (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.1235 (2004) ... (writer: "Til The Tide Creeps In" - as Benjamin Carrigan)
- Episode #1.1142 (2003) ... (writer: "Don't Steal Our Sun" - as Benjamin Carrigan)
 2003 Ear Candy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ear Candy (2003) ... (writer: "Big Sur", "Old Friends, New Lovers" - as Benjamin Carrigan)
 2003 Teachers (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #3.12 (2003) ... (writer: "Big Sur" - uncredited)
- Episode #3.10 (2003) ... (writer: "Big Sur" - uncredited)
- Episode #3.3 (2003) ... (writer: "Say It Ain't So" - as Benjamin Carrigan, uncredited)
- Episode #3.1 (2003) ... (writer: "One Horse Town", "Big Sur" - as Benjamin Carrigan, uncredited)
 2003 Intermission (writer: "One Horse Town" - as Benjamin Carrigan)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

HAL | The Thrills
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?".

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed