Nick Lashaway (1988–2016)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 563 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Nick Lashaway was born on March 24, 1988 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He was an actor, known for The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005), In Time (2011) and The Last Song (2010). He died on May 8, 2016 in Framingham, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Stars Share Their Guilty Pleasure Movies and TV Shows

"Dawson's Creek," Steel Magnolias, and "My So-Called Life" rank among some of our favorite celebrities' guilty pleasures.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

My Soul to Take
Mon, Sep 16 3:15 PM PDT on ACMAX (552)
The Last Song
Mon, Sep 16 10:44 PM PDT on STZENFS (651)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 
a list of 4369 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 95 people
created 13 Mar 2013
 
a list of 176 people
created 14 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Lashaway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The 40-Year-Old Virgin Boy at Health Clinic
(2005)
In Time Ekman
(2011)
The Last Song Marcus
(2010)
My Soul to Take Brandon
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2015 Under a Stone (Short) (completed)
Russell
 2016 Prayer Never Fails
Aiden Paul
 2013 Choose You (Short)
 2013 Girls (TV Series)
Frank
- Video Games (2013) ... Frank
 2012 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Max
- You Are Here (2012) ... Max
 2011 In Time
Ekman
 2011 Ghost of New Orleans
Tom Little
 2010 My Soul to Take
Brandon
 2010 Deal O'Neal (TV Movie)
Tommy O'Neal
 2010 The Last Song
Marcus
 2007 The Office (TV Series)
Telemarketer
- Money (2007) ... Telemarketer
 2007 Bagboy
Ace
 2007 American Fork
Shawn
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Boy at Health Clinic
 2004 Life as We Know It (TV Series)
Christopher Flynn
- Natural Disasters (2004) ... Christopher Flynn
- Partly Cloudy, Chance of Sex (2004) ... Christopher Flynn
- Pilot Junior (2004) ... Christopher Flynn
 2003 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Boy #1
- Cool Parent (2003) ... Boy #1
 1998 The X-Files (TV Series)
Young Mulder
- Dreamland II (1998) ... Young Mulder
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nikolai Lashaway

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of The Actor's Studio since 19 years old.

Nickname:

Lash

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed