No photo available. Represent Ángel Alonso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,599,851 this week

Ángel Alonso (VI)

Ángel Alonso was born on January 24, 1942 in Carenas, Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain as Ángel Alonso Tomás. He is a director and assistant director, known for A l'est del Besòs (1988), Terra d'escudella (1976) and Misteri (1983). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángel Alonso's work have you seen?

Known For

(1988)
(1978)
Misteri Director
(1983)
Teatre Director
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2011 Parador de Don Mauricio (Video documentary)
 2005 ¡Mamaaá! (TV Movie)
 1995 Función de noche (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Muerte accidental de un anarquista (1995) ... (as Angel Alonso)
 1993-1994 ¿De parte de quién? (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1994) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Episode #1.12 (1994) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Episode #1.11 (1994) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... (as Angel Alonso)
 1993 El parc (TV Movie)
 1989 Tafalitats (TV Movie) (as Angel Alonso)
 1989 La tragèdia de Handlet (TV Movie)
 1989 Nola Rae Clàssics (TV Movie)
 1988 A l'est del Besòs (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Tancat en negre (1988) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Episode #1.13 (1988) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Medicina natural (1988) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Gasos lacrimògens (1988) ... (as Angel Alonso)
- Noces de vi (1988) ... (as Angel Alonso)
 1987 Clip Braslip (TV Movie)
 1986 Flight (TV Movie)
 1986 Dancing Bar (TV Movie)
 1986 Teatre (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mort accidental d'un anarquista (1986) ... (as Angel Alonso)
 1983-1985 Planeta Imaginari (TV Series) (43 episodes)
- Nonsense - Homenaje a Lewis Carroll (1985) ... (as Ángel Alonso Tomás)
- Ordinadors (1984)
- Mirar i veure (1984)
- La memòria (1984)
- L'aigua II (1984) ... (as Angel Alonso)
 1984-1985 Ocúpate de Amelia (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1985)
- Episode #1.2 (1985)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1985 Fleca Rigol, digueu (TV Movie)
 1983 Misteri (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Joc de veus (1983)
- Madame Hélène (1983)
 1981-1982 Xocolata desfeta (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Miles Gloriosus (1982)
- Curial e Güelfa (1982)
 1978 Terra d'escudella (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Cinema mut (1978)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Alonso | Angel Alonso | Àngel Alonso | Ángel Alonso Tomás
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed