Towanda Braxton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,868 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Towanda Braxton was born on September 18, 1973 in Severn, Maryland, USA as Towanda Chloe Braxton. She is an actress and producer, known for Misguided Behavior (2017), Merry Wish-Mas (2018) and It's Major (2019). She was previously married to Andre Carter. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Every Day is Christmas
Thu, Oct 17 8:00 PM PDT on LIFE (034)
Every Day is Christmas
Fri, Oct 18 12:01 AM PDT on LIFE (034)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 480 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 224 people
created 20 Jun 2012
 
a list of 780 people
created 10 Jun 2018
 
a list of 14 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Towanda Braxton's work have you seen?

Known For

Misguided Behavior Officer Payne
(2017)
Merry Wish-Mas Natalie
(2018)
It's Major Karen Major Bank
(2019)
Last Call Latisha
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 It's Major
Karen Major Bank
 2019 Last Call (TV Series)
Latisha
- Kaboom (2019) ... Latisha
 2018 Merry Wish-Mas
Natalie
 2018 Every Day is Christmas (TV Movie)
Shauna
 2018 Family Time (TV Series)
Victoria
- The Good Neighbors (2018) ... Victoria
 2017 Misguided Behavior
Officer Payne
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single Broken Things: Traci Braxton Featuring Toni Braxton, Towanda Braxton & Trina Braxton. See more »

Alternate Names:

The Braxtons
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother, with ex-husband Andre Carter, of son Braxton Montelus Carter (b. November 11, 2005) and daughter Brooke Carter (b. December 27, 2006). See more »

Nickname:

Wanda

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed