Soo Go


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,211 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Soo Go was born on October 4, 1978 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for Some (2004), Haunters (2010) and White Night (2009). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 27 Sep 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 03 Jan 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Soo Go's work have you seen?
1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Some Kang Seong-ju
(2004)
Haunters Im Gyoo-nam
(2010)
White Night Kim Yo-han
(2009)
Empire of Gold Jang Tae Joo
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2020 Money Game (TV Series)
Chae Yi-Hun
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Chae Yi-Hun
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Chae Yi-Hun
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Chae Yi-Hun
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Chae Yi-Hun
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Chae Yi-Hun
 2018 Heart Surgeons (TV Series)
Park Tae-soo
 2017 The Fortress
Seol Nal-soe
 2017 The Tooth and the Nail
Choi Seung-man
 2017 Lucid Dream
Choi Dae-Ho
 2016 The Flower in Prison (TV Series)
Yoon Tae-won
- Episode #1.51 (2016) ... Yoon Tae-won
- Episode #1.50 (2016) ... Yoon Tae-won
- Episode #1.49 (2016) ... Yoon Tae-won
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Yoon Tae-won
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Yoon Tae-won
 2014 The Royal Tailor
Kong-Jin
 2014 Awaiting (Short)
Min-woo
 2013 Way Back Home
Jong-bae
 2013 Empire of Gold (TV Series)
Jang Tae Joo
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... Jang Tae Joo
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... Jang Tae Joo
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... Jang Tae Joo
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Jang Tae Joo
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Jang Tae Joo
 2012 Love 911
Kang-il
 2011 The Front Line
Kim Soo-hyeok
 2010 Haunters
Im Gyoo-nam
 2009 Will It Snow at Christmas? (TV Series)
Cha Kang Jin
 2009 White Night
Kim Yo-han
 2005 Marrying a Millionaire (TV Series)
Kim Young Hoon
 2005 Green Rose (TV Series)
Lee Jung-hyun / Jang Joong-won
 2004 Some
Kang Seong-ju
 2004 When a Man Is in Love (TV Series)
Ji-hoon
 2001 Piano (TV Mini-Series)
Han Jae-Soo
 1999 Jump (TV Series)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ko Soo

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed