Lara Spencer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,259 this week
Trailer
0:52 | Trailer
Lara Spencer was born on June 19, 1969 in Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA as Lara Christine von Seelen. She is an actress and writer, known for Gary Unmarried (2008), It's Worth What? (2011) and The Muppets. (2015). She has been married to Rick McVey since September 1, 2018. She was previously married to David Haffenreffer. See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3690 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1388 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 703 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 2998 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3840 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2010)
(2011)
The Muppets. Lara Spencer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2019 Wonder Pets! (TV Series)
Sea Turtle's Mother
- Save the Sea Turtle/Save the Serval (2019) ... Sea Turtle's Mother (voice)
 2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Lara Spencer
- Little Green Lie (2016) ... Lara Spencer
 2010 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Lara
- Gary Unmarried? (2010) ... Lara
 2009 Ron Russell's Set the Record Straight (TV Series)
Guest
- Lara Spencer (2009) ... Guest
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Flea Market Fabulous". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Lara Haffenreffer

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Pennsylvania State University, in State College, Pennsylvania with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Broadcast Journalism in 1991. She attended college on an athletic scholarship and was a nationally ranked All-American diver in her senior year. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed