No photo available. Represent Álex Ubago? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,122,510 this week

Álex Ubago

Álex Ubago was born on January 29, 1981 in Vitoria, Álava, País Vasco, Spain as Alejandro Martínez de Ubago Rodríguez. He has been married to María Alcorta since September 10, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 27 Nov 2014
 
a list of 125 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Álex Ubago's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Treasure Planet Music Department
(2002)
Luna, la heredera Soundtrack
Obsesión Music Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
  Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 2002 - 2019) (performer - 1 episode, 2019)
- Gala Eurovisión (2019) ... (performer: "Toy") / (writer: "Hoy vuelvo a reír otra vez")
- Episode #2.16 (2003) ... (writer: "Sin miedo a nada")
- Episode #2.8 (2002) ... (writer: "A gritos de esperanza")
- Episode #2.2 (2002) ... (writer: "Sin miedo a nada")
  Nunca es tarde (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode dated 18 May 2018 (2018) ... (performer: "Míranos", "Sin miedo a nada", "Crimen") / (writer: "Míranos", "Sin miedo a nada")
  Cortá por Lozano (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode dated 10 August 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Entre tu boca y la mía", "Míranos", "Violeta") / (writer: "Entre tu boca y la mía", "Míranos")
 2014 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.17 (2014) ... (writer: "Sin miedo a nada")
 2013 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hace calor (2013) ... (writer: "Sin miedo a nada" - as A. Martínez de Ubago)
 2009 ¡¡Bravo!! Homenaje a Nino Bravo (TV Special) (performer: "Amanecer")
  Physics or Chemistry (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Tú primero (2009) ... (performer: "Amarrado a ti") / (writer: "Amarrado a ti")
  No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... (performer: "Mil horas", "Calle Ilusión", "Me arrepiento") / (writer: "Mil horas", "Calle Ilusión", "Me arrepiento")
 2008 Fama ¡a bailar! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... (performer: "Walking Away")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Special) (performer: "Esos ojos negros", "¿Qué pides tú?", "Sin miedo a nada") / (writer: "¿Qué pides tú?", "Sin miedo a nada")
 2005 Obsesión (TV Series) (performer: "Salida") / (writer: "Salida")
 2004 El asombroso mundo de Borjamari y Pocholo (performer: "Sin miedo a nada") / (writer: "Sin miedo a nada")
 2004 2004 MTV Video Music Awards Latinoamerica (TV Special) (performer: "Aunque no te pueda ver" - uncredited)
 2004 Luna, la heredera (TV Series) (performer: "A Gritos de Esperanza") / (writer: "A Gritos de Esperanza" - as Alejandro Martínez de Ubago)
 2004 VIII edición de los 'Premios de la música' (TV Special) (performer: "Vestida de azul")
  Suena la noche (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... (performer: "Sin miedo a nada") / (writer: "Sin miedo a nada")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alex Ubago
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has participated in the macro concert celebrated in Madrid along with more than 40 artists due to the celebration of the 40th birthday of Spanish music radio station "40 Principales". He has performed the songs "¿Qué pides tú?" and "Me muero por conocerte"(in a duet with Amaia Montero, singer of La Oreja de Van Gogh. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed