Arta Dobroshi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,913 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Arta Dobroshi was born on October 2, 1980 in Prishtina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia. She is an actress and producer, known for Three Worlds (2012), Lorna's Silence (2008) and Baby (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3702 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 31 Jan 2017
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arta Dobroshi's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
(2008)
Baby Sara
(2010)
Drita Drita
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Drita
Drita
 2018/I Stray
Grace
 2015 Atis (Short)
Mother
 2014 Gently, Gently (Short)
Anna
 2012 Three Worlds
Vera
 2011 Late Bloomers
Maya
 2010/II Baby (Short)
Sara
 2008 Lorna's Silence
Lorna
 2005 Magic Eye
Viola
 2002 Netet e Zullumadhit
Girlfriend
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2019 Drita (executive producer)
 2016/VIII Home (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Atis (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 The 2013 European Film Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2008 The 2008 European Film Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2008 Kinotipp (TV Series)
Herself
- Lornas Schweigen (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Cinema 3 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Practices taekwondo and boxing.

Nickname:

Arta Dobrosi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed