STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,013 this week

Anna Tsuchiya


Anna Tsuchiya was born on March 11, 1984 in Tokyo, Japan as Anna Marie Heider Tsuchiya. She was previously married to Joshua. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 12 Nov 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 25 Jul 2018
 
a list of 54 images
created 06 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 81 people
created 16 Nov 2013
 
a list of 870 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Tsuchiya's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kamikaze Girls Ichigo Shirayuri
(2004)
The Taste of Tea Aoi Suzuishi
(2004)
(2008)
Gonin Saga Asami Kikuchi
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2013 Kamen Rider: Battride War (Video Game) (performer: "Switch On!")
 2012 Resident Evil: Damnation (lyrics: "Carry On" - as Anna) / (performer: "Carry On")
 2012 Kamen Rider Fourze: Everyone, Space is Here! (performer: "Voyagers")
 2008 Resident Evil: Degeneration (performer: "Guilty")
  Nana (TV Series) (performer - 23 episodes, 2006) (lyrics - 13 episodes, 2006) (writer - 9 episodes, 2006)
- Dream of Suite Room (2006) ... (performer: "rose") / (writer: "rose")
- Sudden Development! Hachi's Fate (2006) ... (performer: "rose") / (writer: "rose")
- Nana's Prize (2006) ... (performer: "rose") / (writer: "rose")
- Hachi's Prayer, Nana's Thoughts (2006) ... (performer: "rose") / (writer: "rose")
- Trapnest, Live (2006) ... (performer: "rose") / (writer: "rose")
 2006 Silent Hill (performer: "Lovin' You" - uncredited) / (writer: "Lovin' You" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once stated that her deep sultry voice is a result from early age "boozing and smoking". See more »

Nickname:

An-san

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed