STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,605 this week

Jeb Bush


Jeb Bush was born on February 11, 1953 in Midland, Texas, USA as John Ellis Bush. He has been married to Columba Garnica Gallo since February 23, 1974. They have three children. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 12 Feb 2015
 
a list of 103 people
created 18 Jul 2015
 
a list of 79 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 293 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 
a list of 60 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeb Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

W. Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
(2016)
Convention '92 Himself
(1992)
Jessie's Dad Governor of Florida
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008/I W. (technical advisor)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (41 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book, with coauthor Clint Bolick: "Immigration Wars: Forging an American Solution". New York: Threshold Editions. ISBN-10: 1476713456; ISBN-13: 9781476713458 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 11 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Gov. Jeb Bush | Governor Jeb Bush | Bush

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on politics in America] We need candidates that are organized around winning the election, not making points. Campaigns ought to be about listening and learning and getting better. I do think we've lost our way. See more »

Trivia:

He and George W. Bush are the first pair of brothers to simultaneously serve as governors of two different states since Nelson Rockefeller and Winthrop Rockefeller were the governors of New York and Arkansas, respectively, from 1967 to 1971. See more »

Nickname:

J.E.B.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed