Stanislav Yanevski (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,901 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Stanislav Yanevski was born on May 16, 1985 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is an actor and producer, known for Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005), Hostel: Part II (2007) and The Cloaking. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hostel: Part II
Tue, Nov 19 3:40 AM PST on THMAX (553)
Hostel: Part II
Fri, Nov 22 12:25 AM PST on THMAX (553)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
list image
a list of 43 people
created 22 Dec 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 08 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislav Yanevski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hostel: Part II Miroslav
(2007)
The Cloaking Boris The Hammer
Frame of Regret The Man
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2020 Back 2 Back (filming)
Dante
  The Cloaking (post-production)
Boris The Hammer (as Stanislav Ianevski)
 2019 Opurnichavite
Vasil - Vasko
 2017 Frame of Regret (Short)
The Man
 2015 The 11th Grade (as Stanislav Ianevski)
 2013-2015 Stolichani v poveche (TV Series)
Shepherd
- Episode #8.5 (2015) ... Shepherd (as Stanislav Ianevski)
- Episode #8.1 (2015) ... Shepherd (as Stanislav Ianevski)
- Episode dated 27 March 2013 (2013) ... Shepherd (as Stanislav Ianevski)
 2011 Undercover (TV Series)
Angel Yakimov - Geleto
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Angel Yakimov - Geleto (as Stanislav Ianevski)
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Angel Yakimov - Geleto (as Stanislav Ianevski)
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Angel Yakimov - Geleto (as Stanislav Ianevski)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Angel Yakimov - Geleto (as Stanislav Ianevski)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Angel Yakimov - Geleto (as Stanislav Ianevski)
 2011 Resistance
Bernhardt (as Stanislav Ianevski)
 2010 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Viktor Krum (uncredited)
 2007 Hostel: Part II
Miroslav (as Stanislav Ianevski)
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Viktor Krum (as Stanislav Ianevski)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stanislav Ianeski | Stanislav Ianevski

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fan of Motorcycles, healthy lifestyle, gym, adventures, nature etc. See more »

Trademark:

Broad shoulders and toned build See more »

Nickname:

Stan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed