Michael Klesic


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,791 this week
Demo Reel
5:55 | Demo Reel
Michael Klesic was born on July 31, 1975 in Tarzana, California, USA as Michael Vladimir Klesic. He is known for his work on The Fan (1996), Children of Men (2006) and Outpost (2008). He has been married to Jennifer Klesic since December 24, 2009. They have two children. He was previously married to Emma Louise Tinniswood. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Children of Men
Mon, Nov 18 3:50 AM PST on STZCI (625)
NYPD Blue
A.D.A. Sipowicz (S2, Ep22)
Thu, Nov 21 4:00 AM PST on KCOPDT4 (123)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 4253 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 189 people
created 28 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Klesic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fan Location Management
(1996)
(2006)
Outpost Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Space Cadets Dr. Vladimir Negovetic
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2019 Burning Dog
Igor
 2016 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Zerb Gudanya
- Terry Kitties (2016) ... Zerb Gudanya
 2015 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Leather Daddy #4
- Blind Spot (2015) ... Leather Daddy #4
 2014 Scorpion (TV Series)
Igor
- Talismans (2014) ... Igor
 2014 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Rough Guy #2
- Sunny (2014) ... Rough Guy #2
 2014 Shameless (TV Series)
Russian Priest
- Emily (2014) ... Russian Priest
 2014 Intelligence (TV Series)
Bearded Ukrainian
- The Grey Hat (2014) ... Bearded Ukrainian
 2013 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Kropsky
- Eye Spy (2013) ... Kropsky
 2013 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Serbian Terrorist
- Pilot (2013) ... Serbian Terrorist (voice, uncredited)
 2009 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Jarek
- Buried (2009) ... Jarek
 2009 From Mexico with Love
The Accountant
 2008 Spooks (TV Series)
Andre Borodin
- Episode #7.8 (2008) ... Andre Borodin
 2007 Murphy's Law (TV Series)
Milos
- Food Chain; Part 2 (2007) ... Milos
- Food Chain; Part 1 (2007) ... Milos
 2007 Outlanders
Mikhail
 2007 Diamond Geezer (TV Mini-Series)
Reception Guard
- Old Gold (2007) ... Reception Guard
 2006 Seconds from Disaster (TV Series documentary)
Cpt. Larry Wheaton
- Washington Air Crash (2006) ... Cpt. Larry Wheaton
 2006 Summer Love
Voice (uncredited)
 2006 Children of Men
Rado
 2006 Screaming Blue Murder
Rocky Rock
 2005 Munich
Russian Athlete (uncredited)
 2005 Space Cadets (TV Series)
Dr. Vladimir Negovetic
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Dr. Vladimir Negovetic
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Dr. Vladimir Negovetic
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Dr. Vladimir Negovetic
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Dr. Vladimir Negovetic
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Dr. Vladimir Negovetic
 2005 Have No Fear: The Life of Pope John Paul II (TV Movie)
Stanislaw Starowleyski
 2003 Days That Shook the World (TV Series documentary)
Volney Wilson
- First Nuclear Reaction/Chernobyl (2003) ... Volney Wilson
 1996 Multiplicity
Carpenter (uncredited)
 1995 Clueless
Baggy Skater (uncredited)
 1995 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Greek Dancer
- A.D.A. Sipowicz (1995) ... Greek Dancer (uncredited)
 1994 Models Inc. (TV Series)
Jack
- Bad Moon Rising (1994) ... Jack (uncredited)
 1994 Weird Science (TV Series)
Buddy
- Killer Party (1994) ... Buddy
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Location management (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made his West End debut playing Giovanni Groppo in the Musical "Murder at the Villa Ragacci" at the Theatre Royal on Drury Lane (London, England, UK). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 7 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played the part of a Russian athlete in Steven Spielberg's Munich (2005) but his scene was cut before the film's release. See more »

Nickname:

Mudmonster See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed