STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,192 this week

Gary Hart (IV)


Gary Hart was born on November 28, 1936 in Ottawa, Kansas, USA as Gary Warren Hartpence. He has been married to Oletha (Lee) Ludwig since August 10, 1958. They have two children. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cheers Gary Hart
(1986)
The Reagan Presidency Himself - Senator, Colorado
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1986 Cheers (TV Series)
Gary Hart
- Strange Bedfellows: Part 2 (1986) ... Gary Hart (as Senator Gary Hart)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel (as John Blackthorne): "I, Che Guevara" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sen. Gary Hart | Senator Gary Hart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ran for president in 1984 and 1988. Dropped out of the race in 1988 amid a sex scandal. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed