STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 560,681 this week

Ed Schultz (I) (1954–2018)


Ed Schultz was born on January 27, 1954 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA as Edward Andrew Schultz. He was an actor, known for The Campaign (2012), Warehouse 13 (2009) and The Ed Show (2009). He was married to Wendy Noack and Maureen Zimmerman. He died on July 5, 2018 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 743 people
created 05 Jan 2018
 
a list of 384 images
created 19 Dec 2017
 
a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 127 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Schultz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Campaign Ed Schultz
(2012)
Warehouse 13 Ed Schultz
(2012)
The Ed Show Himself - Host / Himself
(2010-2015)
Broadcast Blues Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2012 The Campaign
Ed Schultz
 2012 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Ed Schultz
- A New Hope (2012) ... Ed Schultz
 2009 Freedom Bound (TV Movie)
Mr. Craig
 2004 The Rare Breeds (Video)
Plowman
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Killer Politics" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played quarterback for the CFL's Winnipeg Blue Bombers. See more »

Trademark:

Liberal firebrand See more »

Nickname:

Big Eddie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed