Madeline Carroll


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 215 this week
Interview
0:52 | Interview
Madeline was born March 18, 1996 and raised in Los Angeles, California. She began modeling when she was 3 years old, soon after she was discovered by her Theatrical agent "Wendy" in a nail shop in Sherman Oaks and began her theatrical acting career. She has performed in around 60 principal role/national commercials. you may have seen Madeline in ... See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Resident Evil: Extinction
Tue, Sep 24 2:30 AM PDT on STZE (627)
I Can Only Imagine
Wed, Sep 25 6:55 AM PDT on EPIX (677)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 09 Mar 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 04 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madeline Carroll's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Flipped Juli Baker
(2010)
(2007)
(2010)
Swing Vote Molly Johnson
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
  Beautifully Flawed (TV Movie) (post-production)
Lynn
 2019 The Third Act (TV Mini-Series)
- Gratitude (2019)
 2019 Then & Now (Short)
Susie
 2018 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Ally McCready
- The Tall Man (2018) ... Ally McCready
 2018/II Indivisible
Amanda Bradley
 2018 Destined to Ride
Lily Davidson
 2018 I Can Only Imagine
Shannon
 2017 Zer0-Tolerance
Alyssa
 2014 Scandal (TV Series)
Karen Grant
- The Price of Free and Fair Elections (2014) ... Karen Grant
- Mama Said Knock You Out (2014) ... Karen Grant
 2013 Blink (TV Movie)
Ari Trask
 2011-2013 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Audrey Miller / Jillian
- Detention (2013) ... Audrey Miller
- Nightmare Inn (2011) ... Jillian
 2012 The Magic of Belle Isle
Willow O'Neil
 2012 Shit Italian Moms Say (Short)
Rosalie
 2011 Machine Gun Preacher
Paige #2
 2011/II Café
Elly
 2011 Mr. Popper's Penguins
Janie
 2010 The Quinn-tuplets (TV Movie)
Teenage Miriam Quinn
 2010/I Flipped
Juli Baker
 2010 Roshambo (Short)
Madeline
 2010 Astro Boy vs. The Junkyard Pirates (Video short)
Widget (voice)
 2010 Private Practice (TV Series)
Maggie Roberts
- Triangles (2010) ... Maggie Roberts
 2010 The Spy Next Door
Farren
 2009 NCIS (TV Series)
Angela Kelp
- Child's Play (2009) ... Angela Kelp
 2009 Astro Boy
Widget (voice)
 2009 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Sarah
- The Things We Didn't Plan (2009) ... Sarah
 2003-2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Hillary Rhodes '63 / Gwen Deamer (1983)
- November 22 (2009) ... Hillary Rhodes '63
- Gleen (2003) ... Gwen Deamer (1983)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Samantha Burch
- Do No Harm (2009) ... Samantha Burch
 2008 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Ivy Soltanoff
- In the Midnight Hour (2008) ... Ivy Soltanoff
 2008 Swing Vote
Molly Johnson
 2007 Resident Evil: Extinction
White Queen
 2007/I Goldfish (Short)
Jenny
 2007 Lost (TV Series)
Annie
- The Man Behind the Curtain (2007) ... Annie
 2006 Passions (TV Series)
Young Kay
- Episode #1.1721 (2006) ... Young Kay
 2006 All of Us (TV Series)
Elisabeth
- Domo Arigato, Mr. Roberto (2006) ... Elisabeth
 2006 When a Stranger Calls
Allison Mandrakis
 2005 Wanted (TV Series)
Irene
- The Last Temptation (2005) ... Irene
- La pistola Y el corazón (2005) ... Irene
 2005 Night Stalker (TV Series)
Julie Medlock
- Pilot (2005) ... Julie Medlock
 2005 Hidden Howie: The Private Life of a Public Nuisance (TV Series)
Riley Mandel (Pilot 2003)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Camp Rock Back-to-School Sweepstakes Promo featuring the Jonas Brothers and Demi Lovato. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have three brothers, and they'd torture me if I ever told them I liked a boy. See more »

Trivia:

Madeline's first commercial was for Fisher Price, Tellepop when she was almost 3 1/2 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Mads

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed