Peyton Manning


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,892 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Peyton Manning was born on March 24, 1976 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Peyton Williams Manning. He is a producer and writer, known for Ferdinand (2017), Modern Family (2009) and Detail (2018). He has been married to Ashley Thompson since March 17, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

All or Nothing: A Season with the Arizona Cardinals
The Wheel (S1, Ep4)
Thu, Oct 17 10:00 PM PDT on UniMas (716)
All or Nothing: A Season with the Arizona Cardinals
The Wheel (S1, Ep4)
Thu, Oct 17 10:00 PM PDT on UniMas (016)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 May 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peyton Manning's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ferdinand Guapo
(2017)
Modern Family Coach Gary
(2017)
Detail Producer
(2018-2019)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 Peyton's Places (TV Series) (executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Brett Favre (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Blame General Custer for the Patriots Dynasty (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Birth of the Ball (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Unbreakable Records (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Gamewreckers (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Detail (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Breaking Down Tom Brady (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Jared Goff (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Philip Rivers (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Andrew Luck (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Deshaun Watson (2018) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: DirecTV's NFL Sunday Ticket See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 9 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announced his retirement from the NFL on 7 March 2016. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height See more »

Nickname:

Peytie Pie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed