No photo available. Represent Aki Mizusawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,093,941 this week

Aki Mizusawa

Aki Mizusawa was born on December 5, 1954 in Meguro, Tokyo, Japan as Akiko Tamei. She is an actress, known for Jin (2009), Danchizuma no sakebi (1983) and Yasashii te (2011). She was previously married to Guy Cihi. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aki Mizusawa's work have you seen?

Known For

Jin Hikosaburo's wife
(2009)
(1983)
Yasashii te Actress
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2011 Yasashii te
 2009 Jin (TV Series)
Hikosaburo's wife
- Saishû wa (2009) ... Hikosaburo's wife
- Dai jû wa (2009) ... Hikosaburo's wife
- Dai kyû wa (2009) ... Hikosaburo's wife
- Dai hachi wa (2009) ... Hikosaburo's wife
- Dai nana wa (2009) ... Hikosaburo's wife
 2008 4 shimai tanteidan (TV Series)
Shizue Yamane
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Shizue Yamane
 2000 Nagoya senkyaku banrai (TV Series)
 1998 Seija no koushin (TV Series)
Yuko Takegami
- Episode #1.9 (1998) ... Yuko Takegami
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Yuko Takegami
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Yuko Takegami
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Yuko Takegami
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Yuko Takegami
 1992 Hashire Melos!
Furione (voice)
 1986 Sutaa
 1986 Asobi ja nai no yo, kono koi wa (TV Series)
 1984 Appassionata
Shima Shimamura
 1982 Kiken na shamen (TV Movie)
 1976 Daitokai - Tatakai no hibi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1976)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 Ladies 4 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 February 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 1959 Star 1001 Ya (TV Series)
Herself - Emcee
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Akiko Cihi | Akiko Mizusawa | Akiko Cihi Tamei | Akiko Tamei

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed