No photo available. Represent Ben Judd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 229,112 this week

Ben Judd (I)

Ben Judd was born on October 25, 1974 in Centerville, Ohio, USA as Benjamin A. Judd. He is known for his work on Bionic Commando (2009), Dead Rising (2006) and Bionic Commando: Rearmed (2008). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Judd's work have you seen?

Known For

Bionic Commando Producer
(2009)
Dead Rising Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
(2008)
Devil May Cry 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2006 Dead Rising (Video Game) (game content consultant: localization team)
 2006 MegaMan Powered Up (Video Game) (translator)
 2005 Viewtiful Joe: Red Hot Rumble (Video Game) (localization crew - as Ben 'The Stud' Judd)
 2005 Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance (Video Game) (quality assurance: localization staff)
 2005 Haunting Ground (Video Game) (localization team)
 2005 Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening (Video Game) (localization - as Ben 'The Stud' Judd)
 2005 Shadow of Rome (Video Game) (game consultant) / (localization crew)
 2004 Mega Man X8 (Video Game) (localization)
 2004 Capcom Fighting Evolution (Video Game) (localization - US version)
 2004 Resident Evil: Outbreak - File #2 (Video Game) (localization crew)
 2003 Resident Evil: Outbreak (Video Game) (localization crew - as Ben Gromin Judd)
 2003 Devil May Cry 2 (Video Game) (translator)
 2001 Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney (Video Game) (localization)
 1998 Mega Man & Bass (Video Game) (translation: Gameboy Advance version - as Ben Gromin Judd)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben "Gromin" Judd | Ben 'Gromin' Judd | Ben 'The Stud' Judd | Ben Gromin Judd
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed