STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 271,755 this week

Yuliya Savicheva


Yuliya Savicheva was born on February 14, 1987 in Kurgan, Kurganskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Yuliya Stanislavovna Savicheva. She has been married to Aleksandr Arshinov since October 23, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

Riz Ahmed Wins IMDb “Breakout Star” STARmeter Award

Riz Ahmed accepts the 2019 IMDb STARmeter Award on his visit to IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch our STARmeter Award presentation

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuliya Savicheva's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (performer: "Moscow-Vladovostok (Harisma Remix)" - as Yulia Savicheva)
 2013 One to One! (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (performer: "My Heart Will Go On")
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (performer: "Stary Otel")
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (performer: "Vsyo Dlya Tebya")
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (performer: "Koldunya")
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (performer: "Can't Get You Out of My Head")
 2010 Pesnya goda 2009 (TV Special) (lyrics: "Gud by, lyubov" - as Yu. Savicheva) / (performer: "Gud by, lyubov")
 2008 MTV Russia Music Awards 2008 (TV Special) (performer: "Popurri")
 2008 Premiya Muz-TV 2008 (TV Special) (performer: "Nikak")
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Julia Savicheva | Uliya Savicheva
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was diagnosed with diabetes mellitus type 2 while pregnant with her daughter Anna. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed