No photo available. Represent Brody Dalle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,483 this week

Brody Dalle

Brody Dalle was born on January 1, 1979 in Melbourne, Australia. She has been married to Josh Homme since 2007. They have three children. She was previously married to Tim Armstrong. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 03 Jan 2012
 
a list of 76 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 29 Jul 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 21 Oct 2011
 
a list of 388 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brody Dalle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kiss the Bride Composer
(2002)
Spider-Man 2 Music Department
(2004)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2015 The Royals (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- We Are Pictures, or Mere Beasts (2015) ... (performer: "Carry On" - uncredited)
 2009 Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (Video Game) ("Borderline", uncredited)
 2009 Forza Motorsport 3 (Video Game) (writer: "Borderline")
 2009 Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (Video Game) ("Borderline", uncredited)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (writer: "I'll Take You Down" - uncredited)
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Beat Your Heart Out")
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (Video Game) (lyrics: "Beat Your Heart Out")
 2002 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (Video Game) (writer: "Seneca Falls" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 New Found Glory: My Friends Over You (Video short)
Cameo
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (Video Game) (guitar) / (vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2016 L7: Pretend We're Dead (Documentary)
Herself
 2014 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- Eric Stonestreet/Brody Dalle (2014) ... Herself - Musical Guest
 2004 Maxim Hot 100 (TV Special)
Herself (#95) (Interviewee)
 2004 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode #11.97 (2004) ... Herself - Musical Guest
 2004 NME Awards 2004 (TV Special)
Herself
 2003 No Doubt: Rock Steady Live (Video documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brody Armstrong

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not a myopic person, and I'm not going to placate anybody. See more »

Trivia:

Was married to Rancid frontman Tim Armstrong, whom she met on New Year's Eve 1995, when she was just 16. At the time, Brody lied about her age, claiming that she was 19. When she was legal, she moved to California with him and, a few weeks later, they were married. After their divorce, Brody underwent a complete image overhaul; she cut off her mohawk, denied her punk roots, even changed The ... See more »

Trademark:

Deep gravelly singing voice

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed