No photo available. Represent Nomar Garciaparra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,461 this week

Nomar Garciaparra

Nomar Garciaparra was born on July 23, 1973 in Whittier, California, USA as Anthony Nomar Garciaparra. He is a producer, known for Running the Sahara (2007), Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998) and 2008 National League Championship Series (2008). He has been married to Mia Hamm since November 22, 2003. They have three children. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1308 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nomar Garciaparra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007)
2008 National League Championship Series Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007 Running the Sahara (Documentary) (co-executive producer)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Dunkin' Donuts See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played college baseball at Georgia Tech University. See more »

Nickname:

Nomah

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed