No photo available. Represent Matt Allwright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 225,956 this week

Matt Allwright

Matt Allwright was born in 1970 in Berkshire, England. He is a writer, known for The Empty Housing Scandal (2019), Fat Nation: The Big Challenge (2004) and The Exit List (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Allwright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019-2020)
Fat Nation: The Big Challenge Himself - Presenter (2004)
(2004)
The Exit List Himself - Host (2012-)
(2012)
Top of the Pops Himself - Guest Presenter
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2019-2020 The Empty Housing Scandal (TV Mini-Series documentary) (co-devised by - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... (co-devised by)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (co-devised by)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (co-devised by)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (co-devised by)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (co-devised by)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Allwright
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

With his sultry looks and powerful voice, Frankie Vaughan was Britain's answer to Frank Sinatra. He released more than 80 singles, scoring 20 top 20 hits. In the 1950s and '60s, you'd have had a hard job to find a bigger star than Frankie Vaughan.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed