Brendan Boyce


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,921 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Brendan was born in Greenwhich, CT in 1968. He attended The University of Hartford and graduated in 1990 with a Bachelors Degree in Electronic Engineering. He has always loved film and television and in 1994 Brendan got his first exposure to acting when he saw an open casting call for "The Road To Wellville" (1994) and wanted to give it a shot. ... See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Dark Knight Rises
Mon, Oct 28 11:30 PM PDT on PARP (053)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9945 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan Boyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bottled Up Nipple Piercing customer
(2013)
Lotus Detective Hendry
(2016)
The Road to Wellville Burly Attendant #2
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Stunts | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
  The Last Frankenstein (post-production)
Dr. Sam Crawford
 2018/III Perfect (Short)
Marty
 2018 A Hand Untouched (Short)
The Hunter
 2017 A Gentle Heart (Short)
Geoff
 2017 Descent Among the Trees (Short)
Travis
 2017 The Idealist (Short)
General Keitel
 2016/I Lotus (Short)
Detective Hendry
 2015 Mi America
Contractor
 2015 Service Dog Trainer (Short)
Hiker
 2014 Personal Space (Short)
Jeffrey
 2013/III Bottled Up
Nipple Piercing customer
 2012 Dating a Zombie
IRS Agent Zombie
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Thug (uncredited)
 1996 Personal FX: The Collectibles Show (TV Series)
Collector
- Episode dated 7 June 1996 (1996) ... Collector
 1994 The Road to Wellville
Burly Attendant #2 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Death Is No Escape (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Skookum: The Hunt for Bigfoot (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1994 TV Nation (TV Series documentary)
Extra
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Extra (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brendan Co-founded SubZero Heroes in 2010 to raise funds and awareness for Alzheimer's Disease. Participants jump in a frozen lake in the winter.

Nickname:

Bam See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed