Tomomitsu Yamaguchi

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,374,001 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Tomomitsu Yamaguchi was born on March 14, 1969 in Osaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Kamen Rider Gaim (2013), Kamen Rider Movie War the Fateful Sengoku Battle: Kamen Rider vs. Kamen Rider Gaim & Wizard (2013) and Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series (2003). See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomomitsu Yamaguchi's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2015 Wakaretara sukina hito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.44 (2015)
- The Worst Timing (2015)
 2015 The Kindergarten Detective (TV Mini-Series)
Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
 2013-2014 Kamen Rider Gaim (TV Series)
DJ Sagara
- Unmei no Shôsha (2014) ... DJ Sagara
- Futari no Mezasu Mirai Wa (2014) ... DJ Sagara
- Baron Kyukyoku no Henshin (2014) ... DJ Sagara
- Mitsuzane! Saigo no Henshin! (2014) ... DJ Sagara
- Gekitotsu! Ôbârôdo no Ô (2014) ... DJ Sagara
 2014 The Files of Young Kindaichi Neo (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2014 Ginnikan (TV Mini-Series)
Narration
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Narration
 2013 Olympic no minoshirokin (TV Series)
Kazama
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Kazama
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Kazama
 2012 The Floating Castle
Shibazaki
 2012 Tabi no chikara (TV Series)
Narrator
- Osakana hakase: Tako kara no saishuppatsu (2012) ... Narrator (voice)
 2012 Blackboard ~ Jidai to Tatakatta Kyoushitachi~ (TV Series)
Saburo furusawa
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Saburo furusawa
 2012 Aa... kakugi
 2011 Suzuki sensei (TV Series)
Yamazaki
- Final Lesson (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 9 (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 8 (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 7 (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 6 (2011) ... Yamazaki
 2011 Sotsugyou hômuran (TV Movie)
 2011 One Piece 3D: Straw Hat Chase (Short)
Schneider, Buzz
 2011 Kokuhatsu: Kokusen bengonin (TV Series)
Kengo sato
- Ottogoroshi no onna (2011) ... Kengo sato
 2009 Lock and Roll Forever
Business Man
 2008 Kukkingu papa (TV Movie)
 2006 Kisarazu Cats' Eye: Sayonara Game
Yamaguchi Sempai
 2006 Shinsengumi!! Hijikata Toshizô saigo no ichi-nichi (TV Movie)
Shinpachi Nagakura
 2004 Sui 10! One-Night R&R (TV Series)
 2004 Aijou ippon (TV Series)
Koki Sumikawa
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Koki Sumikawa
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Koki Sumikawa
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Koki Sumikawa
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Koki Sumikawa
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Koki Sumikawa
 2004/I Mind Game
Ryou (voice)
 2004 Shinsengumi! (TV Series)
Nagakura Shinpachi
 2003 Anata no jinsei ohakobishimasu (TV Series)
Kentaro
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Kentaro
 2002 Tensai Yanagisawa kyouju no seikatsu (TV Mini-Series)
 2002 Ren'ai hensachi (TV Series)
 2002 Kisarazu Cat's Eye (TV Series)
Yamaguchi Sempai
- Burial (2002) ... Yamaguchi Sempai
- My Heart Was Stolen (2002) ... Yamaguchi Sempai
- My First and Last Night! (2002) ... Yamaguchi Sempai
- Goodbye Mr. Ozzy (2002) ... Yamaguchi Sempai
- I May Already Be Seriously Dying (2002) ... Yamaguchi Sempai
 2002 Tokumei Research 200X: II (TV Series)
Genta Miyazaki
 2001 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: Aki no tokubetsu hen (TV Movie) (segment "Mama shin hatsubai!")
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gussan

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed