Jamie Jay Johnson

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,171 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Jamie Jay Johnson was born on September 14, 1976 in London, England. He is a director and writer, known for Sounds Like Teen Spirit (2008), Cold Feet (1997) and Comedy Blaps (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Jay Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
Cold Feet Director
(2016)
Comedy Blaps Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2018 Comedy Blaps (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Furious Andrew (2018)
 2016 Cold Feet (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #6.6 (2016)
- Episode #6.5 (2016)
 2016 Avatards (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Spiky Metal Tits (2016)
- Corpse Camping (2016)
 2013-2016 Fresh Meat (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #4.6 (2016)
- Episode #4.5 (2016)
- Episode #4.4 (2016)
- Episode #4.3 (2016)
- Episode #4.2 (2016)
 2010-2011 An Idiot Abroad (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Climb Mount Fuji (2011)
- Route 66 (2011)
- Mexico (2010)
 2008 Sounds Like Teen Spirit (Documentary)
 2005 Raw Britannia (TV Series documentary)
 2003 Holiday Around My Bedroom (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2018 Comedy Blaps (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Furious Andrew (2018)
 2008 Sounds Like Teen Spirit (Documentary) (written by)
 2003 Holiday Around My Bedroom (Documentary short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 2008 Sounds Like Teen Spirit (Documentary)
 2003 Holiday Around My Bedroom (Documentary short) (cinematography)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010-2011 An Idiot Abroad (TV Series documentary) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Route 66 (2011) ... (producer)
- Mexico (2010) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2003 Holiday Around My Bedroom (Documentary short) (edited by)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 An Idiot Abroad (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Interviewer
- Climb Mount Fuji (2011) ... Himself - Interviewer (voice)
 2003 Holiday Around My Bedroom (Documentary short)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | vimeo site

Alternate Names:

Jamie J. Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed