Jan Mulder (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 555,302 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Jan Mulder was born on May 4, 1945 in Bellingwolde, Groningen, Netherlands as Johan Mulder. He is an actor, known for Sextet (2007), Het wapen van Geldrop (2008) and Walhalla (1995). See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 13 people
created 23 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Mulder's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Sextet Johan
(2007)
Walhalla Marinus Vroegop
(1995)
The Blue Bus Hank Chinaski
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 Winteruur (TV Series)
Jan Mulder
 2014 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Sinterklaas
- Episode #10.71 (2014) ... Sinterklaas
 2012 Neonletters (TV Series)
- Episode #3.4 (2012)
 2010 The Blue Bus (Short)
Hank Chinaski
 2007 Sextet
Johan
 1999 Kees & Co (TV Series)
Zwitserse Man
- De uitdaging (1999) ... Zwitserse Man (voice)
 1995 Walhalla
Marinus Vroegop
 1994 De plantage (TV Series)
Gesprek met de auteur
 1984 Schoppen Troef (TV Series)
Oud-international
- Episode #1.8 (1984) ... Oud-international
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Several commercials for Postbank/ING, together with Ellen de Man Lapidoth. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

De Deskundige | Jan | Sinterklaas | De deskundige
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jan Mulder was a Dutch soccer player, original position Striker, and started playing soccer for Dutch amateur soccer club "WVV", in Wageningen, Netherlands. In 1965 Belgium soccer club "RSC Anderlecht" bought him for 150.00 Dutch guldens. He played 7 years for Anderlecht, between 1965 and 1972, in which he played 145 games and scored 91 goals. Season 1966/1967, became top scorer of the Belgium ... See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed