Robert Pattinson


STARmeter
74
Up 4 this week
Interview
0:32 | Interview
Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Richard Pattinson, a car dealer importing vintage cars, and Clare Pattinson (née Charlton), who worked as a booker at a model agency. He grew up in Barnes, southwest London with two older sisters and attended Tower House School until the age of 12, and then The Harrodian ... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Twilight
Sun, Sep 22 3:30 PM PDT on TELEMUNDO (HBC) (017)
Twilight
Sun, Sep 22 3:30 PM PDT on TELEMUNDO (HBC) (717)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 6 days ago
 
a list of 9 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 45 images
updated 02 May 2018
 
a list of 60 images
updated 23 Oct 2017
 
a list of 52 images
updated 02 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 05 Sep 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pattinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

How 'The Batman' Could Connect to 'Joker'

On this IMDbrief, we break down how Robert Pattinson and Joaquin Phoenix could square off as Batman and Joker.

Watch now

42 wins & 49 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twilight Edward Cullen
(2008)
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2021 The Batman (pre-production)
Bruce Wayne / Batman
 2020 Tenet (filming)
 2020 The Devil All the Time (post-production)
Preston Teagardin
 2019 Waiting for the Barbarians
Officer Mandel
 2019/I The King
The Dauphin of France
 2019 The Lighthouse
Ephraim Winslow
 2018 High Life
Monte
 2018/I Damsel
Samuel Alabaster
 2017 Oneohtrix Point Never: The Pure and the Damned (Video short)
Connie Nikas
 2017 Fear & Shame (Video short)
Robert Pattinson
 2017 Good Time
Connie Nikas
 2016 The Lost City of Z
Henry Costin
 2016 Dior: Dior Homme Intense City (Video short)
Man
 2015 The Childhood of a Leader
Charles / The Leader
 2015/I Life
Dennis Stock
 2015 Queen of the Desert
T.E. Lawrence
 2014 Maps to the Stars
Jerome Fontana
 2014 The Rover
Rey
 2013 Dior: 1,000 Lives Dior Homme (Video short)
Man
 2012 Cosmopolis
Eric Packer
 2012 Bel Ami
Georges Duroy
 2011 Water for Elephants
Jacob
 2010 Love & Distrust (Video)
Richard / Segment 1 - The Summer House (Obsession and Suspicion)
 2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Edward Cullen
 2010/I Remember Me
Tyler Hawkins
 2009 The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Edward Cullen
 2009 The Summer House (Short)
Richard
 2008/I Twilight
Edward Cullen
 2008 Little Ashes
Salvador Dalí
 2008 How to Be
Art
 2007 The Bad Mother's Handbook (TV Movie)
Daniel Gale
 2006 The Haunted Airman (TV Movie)
Toby Jugg
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Cedric Diggory
 2004 Curse of the Ring (TV Movie)
Giselher
 2004 Vanity Fair
Older Rawdy Crawley (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (102 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print and internet ads for 'Dior Homme' Eau de toilette, fragrance for men, shot by Nan Goldin See more »

Publicity Listings:

78 Interviews | 30 Articles | 90 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.T. Pattinson | R. Pattinson | Robert Thomas Pattinson | Rob Pattinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One really nice thing about acting is that it's like a weird therapy exercise. If you're insecure or shy or something, then you can kind of experiment with expanding your horizons within the framework of a fiction. See more »

Trivia:

Robert, Kristen Stewart and Taylor Lautner placed their hand and footprints in cement in front of Grauman's Chinese Theater on November 3, 2011. See more »

Trademark:

Disheveled hair See more »

Nickname:

R-Pattz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed