No photo available. Represent Kasumi Suzuki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 243,598 this week

Kasumi Suzuki (I)

Kasumi Suzuki was born on June 21, 1990 in Zama, Japan. She is known for her work on Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger (2003), Karas: The Prophecy (2005) and Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger Deluxe: Abare Summer Is Freezing Cold (2003). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kasumi Suzuki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Visual effects
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
 2013 The Solitary Gourmet (TV Series)
- Episode #3.7 (2013)
 2013 The 35 Year-Old High School Student (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2013)
 2013 Ghostly Girl (TV Mini-Series)
Sanae
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Sanae
 2013 Don't Cry, Hara-chan (TV Mini-Series)
High School Student
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... High School Student
 2012 Kamen Rider Fourze (TV Series)
Yayoi Tokuda
- Yû Shû Rin Bu (2012) ... Yayoi Tokuda
- Sotsu Gyô Ushiro Gami (2012) ... Yayoi Tokuda
 2011 Avatar
Saki Kagawa
 2008-2009 Red Thread of Fate (TV Mini-Series)
Yuri Nakanishi
- Even so it's okay, it seems I'm in love (2009) ... Yuri Nakanishi
- The Children Who Can't be Adults (2009) ... Yuri Nakanishi
- The 366th Day (2009) ... Yuri Nakanishi
- Red Thread of Fate (2009) ... Yuri Nakanishi
- A New Love Begins (2009) ... Yuri Nakanishi
 2008 Akai ito
Yuri Nakanishi
 2008 Ren (Short)
 2007 Karasu: Gensô ku (Video short)
Yurine (voice)
 2007 Karasu: Shin densetsu (Video short)
Yurine (voice)
 2007 Tantei gakuen Q (TV Series)
Maya Asabuki
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Maya Asabuki
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Maya Asabuki
 2007 Our Textbook (TV Series)
Kazuko Yamada
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Kazuko Yamada
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Kazuko Yamada
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Kazuko Yamada
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Kazuko Yamada
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Kazuko Yamada
 2007 Kitaro
Ai Tanaka
 2006 Kamen Rider Kabuto (TV Mini-Series)
Keiko Kobayashi
- Abunai Imoto (2006) ... Keiko Kobayashi
- Gakko no Kaidan (2006) ... Keiko Kobayashi
 2005 Karas: The Prophecy (Video)
Yurine (Japanese version, voice)
 2005 Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger vs Abaranger (Video short)
Waitress A
 2004 Power Rangers DinoThunder (TV Series)
Bad Red Girl
- Lost & Found in Translation (2004) ... Bad Red Girl (uncredited)
 2004 Bakuryû sentai Abarenjâ vs Harikenjâ (Video short)
Kasumi
 2003-2004 Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger (TV Series)
Lije / Kasumi / Mikoto
- Totsunyû! Abare saishû kessen (2004) ... Mikoto
- Fainaru Abare Gêmu (2004) ... Mikoto
- Gonin no Abarenjâ (2004) ... Kasumi
- Inotte! Abare Bijuaru-Kei (2004) ... Kasumi
- Akemashite Abare Runba (2004) ... Kasumi
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Playing Manna in Sailor Moon Musicals
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kassuii See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed