No photo available. Represent Dennis Danell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,510,410 this week

Dennis Danell (1961–2000)

Dennis Danell was born on June 24, 1961. He died on February 29, 2000 in Orange County, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Danell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1984 Du-beat-e-o (writer: "Hour Of Darkness", "Creeps", "It's Not A Pretty Picture")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 American Hardcore (Documentary) (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1984 Another State of Mind (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Original guitarist of the seminal punk rock band Social Distortion. He remained with the band until his death and is replaced by their current guitarist Jonny "2 Bags" Wickersham. See more »

Nickname:

Dizzy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed