Corey Weintraub (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,707 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Corey Weintraub was born on July 15, 1978 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA. He is known for his work on The Avengers (2012), The Missing (2003) and Fanboys (2009). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corey Weintraub's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
The Missing Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Fanboys Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Appaloosa Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (55 credits)
  American Ghost (Documentary) (pre-production)
  Skyler (Short) (pre-production)
  Vanya: Chapter 2 (Short) (filming)
 2019/I Chance (completed)
 2018 The Great Divide (Short) (completed)
  T@gged (TV Series) (33 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (director of photography - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2018)
- Surrender (2018)
- See You Later (2018) ... (director of photography)
- Good Night (2018)
- Upside Down (2018)
- Mirror Image (2018)
 2018 Color Me Done (Short)
 2017 A Mother's Crime (TV Movie)
 2016 Cents
 2016 Dead Billy
  Enter the Dojo (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2011 - 2016) (director of photography - 20 episodes, 2011 - 2014)
- Hobo in the Dojo (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Spirit Animal Odyssey (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Pressure Point Blank (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Breaking Board (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2016 The Herd (Short)
 2016 The Best of 48 (Short)
 2014 Leverage (Short)
 2014 Taco Valley (Short)
 2014 It Don't Mean Nothing (Short)
 2013 Matanza (Short)
 2013 #nightslikethese (Short)
 2013 Act-Anon (TV Series)
 2013 Blue Aria (Short)
 2013 One and Only (Video short)
 2012 Debt to Society (Short)
 2012 Prompt Critical (Short)
 2012 The Devil's Luck (Short)
 2012 Vanya (Short)
 2011 The Water (Short)
 2011 Slow Burn (Video short)
 2011 Click. Flash. (Short)
 2011 Quelle Horreur! (Video short)
 2011 Drain (Short)
 2011 Warrior Woman
 2011 Ace Leadership: Breaking New Ground (Documentary short)
 2011 The Last Animals (Short)
 2011 Remember Me (Video short)
 2010 Hollywood Hill (Short)
 2010 The PayOff (Short)
 2010/I Wake Up (Short)
 2010 Date Doctor TV (TV Series) (director of photography)
 2009 Blood Horizon (Short)
 2009 The Amniote (Short)
 2009/VI Do Not Disturb (Short)
 2007 The Tea Party (Video short)
 2007 Sweetie (Video short)
 2005 Confessions of a Reluctant Bra Buyer (Short) (director of photography)
 2004 Something Red (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (38 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Corey M. Weintraub | Cory Weintraub
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed