STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,124 this week

Amy Bruckner


Amy Bruckner was born on March 28, 1991 in Conifer, Colorado, USA as Amelia Ellen Bruckner. She is an actress, known for Nancy Drew (2007), Phil of the Future (2004) and Rebound (2005). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 Aug 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Jun 2011
 
a list of 317 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Bruckner's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Nancy Drew Bess
(2007)
Phil of the Future Pim Diffy
(2004-2006)
Rebound Annie
(2005)
ER Ariel
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2014 The Assault (TV Movie)
Frankie
 2005-2007 American Dragon: Jake Long (TV Series short)
Haley Long / Millie Fillmore
- The Hong Kong Longs (2007) ... Haley Long (voice)
- Being Human (2007) ... Haley Long (voice)
- A Ghost Story (2007) ... Haley Long (voice)
- Young at Heart (2007) ... Haley Long (voice)
- Year of the Jake (2007) ... Haley Long (voice)
 2007 Nancy Drew
Bess
 2004-2006 Phil of the Future (TV Series)
Pim Diffy
- Back to the Future (Not the Movie) (2006) ... Pim Diffy
- Not-So-Great Great Great Grandpa (2006) ... Pim Diffy
- Where's the Wizard? (2006) ... Pim Diffy
- Ill of the Future (2006) ... Pim Diffy
- Happy Nird-Day (2006) ... Pim Diffy
 2005 Rebound
Annie
 2004-2005 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Zoe
- Dewey's Opera (2005) ... Zoe
- Hal Sleepwalks (2005) ... Zoe
- Buseys Run Away (2004) ... Zoe
 2004 Costume Party Capers: The Incredibles (TV Movie)
Kid Kareoki
 2003-2004 Oliver Beene (TV Series)
Susan Brotsky
- Fallout (2004) ... Susan Brotsky
- Disposa-Boy (2004) ... Susan Brotsky
- Lord of the Bees (2003) ... Susan Brotsky
- Space Race (2003) ... Susan Brotsky
 2004 They Are Among Us (TV Movie)
Brandi
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Emily Michaels
- CSO: Hartford (2003) ... Emily Michaels
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
Elaine
- Fear Itself (2003) ... Elaine
 2003 Regular Joe (TV Series)
Allissa
- Time and Punishment (2003) ... Allissa
 2002 The West Wing (TV Series)
Sally
- Game On (2002) ... Sally
 2002 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Hayley
- Woman (2002) ... Hayley
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Ariel
- A Simple Twist of Fate (2002) ... Ariel
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amelia Bruckner

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Annye Bruckner.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed