STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,260 this week

Rocco DiSpirito


Rocco DiSpirito was born on November 19, 1966 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Ugly Truth (2009), Castle (2009) and The Knights of Prosperity (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 19 Nov 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 
a list of 112 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 205 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rocco DiSpirito's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ugly Truth Guest Chef
(2009)
Castle Rocco DiSpirito
(2010)
The Knights of Prosperity Rocco DiSpirito
(2007)
Mistresses Rocco DiSpirito
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 Now Eat This! With Rocco DiSpirito (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- The Bodre Family (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Hoboken Firemen (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Jon and Priscilla (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Lazzaruolo Family (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Koni & John (2012) ... (executive producer)
  Rocco's Dinner Party (TV Series) (consulting producer - 6 episodes, 2011) (series producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Liza with a 'B!' (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Perfect Pairings (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Runway Ready (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Bangers 'n' Cash (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- French Cuisine (2011) ... (series producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his cookbook, "Now Eat This! Italian: Favorite Dishes From the Real Mamas of Italy, All Under 350 Calories". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 8 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Rocco DiSpirito | Chef Rocco Dispirito

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Treat food like a friend - with patience, compassion and great care. Only cook and eat food with people you like - life's too short for bad food and bad company.

Trivia:

Favorite All-American food, since childhood, is cheesecake, from "Junior's Restaurant" in Brooklyn. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed