STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,001 this week

Stephen Lynch (II)


Stephen Lynch was born on July 28, 1971 in Abington, Pennsylvania, USA as Stephen Andrew Lynch. He has been married to Erin Dwight since September 6, 2003. See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4469 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1188 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 7 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 61 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 16 people
created 23 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Survivalist Looter in 'Hospital' Pharmacy
(1987)
Pillowfighter Chet Sheplynn - folk singer / caterer
(2002)
The Ten Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
  Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes, 2000 - 2008) (writer - 2 episodes, 2000 - 2008)
- Stephen Lynch 2 (2008) ... (performer: "Craig", "Vanilla Ice Cream", "Beelz", "Little Tiny Moustache", "Grandfather", "D&D") / (writer: "Craig", "Vanilla Ice Cream", "Beelz", "Little Tiny Moustache", "Grandfather", "D&D")
- Stephen Lynch (2000) ... (performer: "Superhero", "Special", "Lullaby (The Divorce Song)", "Taxi Driver", "Herm Aphrodite", "Gay") / (writer: "Superhero", "Special", "Lullaby (The Divorce Song)", "Taxi Driver", "Herm Aphrodite", "Gay")
 2007 The Ten (performer: "Two Feet Firm")
 2006 The 60th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (performer: "It's Your Wedding Day")
 2004 Stephen Lynch: Live at the El Rey (Video) (performer: "Not Home", "Baby", "Special", "Talk to Me", "Priest", "Grandfather", "Gay", "Superhero", "Drink You Pretty", "Craig", "Taxi Driver", "Love Song", "For the Ladies", "She Gotta Smile", "Best Friends Song", "Classic Rock Song", "D&D") / (writer: "Not Home", "Baby", "Special", "Talk to Me", "Priest", "Grandfather", "Gay", "Superhero", "Drink You Pretty", "Craig", "Taxi Driver", "Love Song", "For the Ladies", "She Gotta Smile", "Best Friends Song", "Classic Rock Song", "D&D")
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in community theater as a child in the suburbs of Saginaw, Michigan, and has experience in musical theater from high school, university and, later, summer stock. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Lullaby" was the first song I wrote where I felt like, "Wow, I nailed it!" I don't want to say that people can relate to it--actually, you kind of hope that nobody can relate to it. But it seemed to me that the style had become subtler. And I saw how to set a course at the beginning, turn 90 degrees, and then once you think you know what's going on, turn it around again. That's pretty much how ... See more »

Trivia:

Shares his first and last name with a Democratic United States Congressman from Massachusetts, Stephen F. Lynch. Amused by this, Lynch the actor/ comedian has a campaign sticker for Lynch the politician on his guitar case. See more »

Nickname:

Lynchie See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed