Derek Fisher (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,324 this week
Trailer
0:11 | Trailer
Derek Fisher was born on August 9, 1974 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA as Derek Lamar Fisher. He is an actor, known for NBA (2018), The Fix (2019) and Eve (2003). He was previously married to Candace Fisher. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Kobe Bryant's Muse
Sun, Mar 01 7:00 AM PST on SHOCSE (581)
Kobe Bryant's Muse
Mon, Mar 02 11:00 AM PST on SHOWX (583)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 104 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 19 Feb 2019
 
a list of 122 people
created 09 Aug 2015
 
a list of 105 people
created 29 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Fisher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

NBA Mentor
(2018)
The Fix Vick Marshall
(2019)
Eve Trevor
(2003)
The 2000 NBA Finals Himself - Los Angeles Lakers Point Guard
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 The Fix (TV Series)
Vick Marshall
- The Fugitive (2019) ... Vick Marshall
 2018 NBA (Short)
Mentor
 2003 Eve (TV Series)
Trevor
- Player Down (2003) ... Trevor
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Derek L. Fisher

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected by the Los Angeles Lakers in the first round (24th pick overall) of the 1996 NBA Draft out of Arkansas-Little Rock. See more »

Trademark:

Gold Head Band

Nickname:

D-Fish See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed