STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 290,162 this week

Daniel Alfredsson (I)


Daniel Alfredsson was born on December 11, 1972 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. He has been married to Birgitta Backman since July 31, 2004. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Alfredsson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005)
Superstars Himself
(1998)
TSN Hockey Himself
(2005)
Gomorron Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2016 Gomorron (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015 2015 NHL Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Himself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2005 Hockey Night in Canada (TV Series)
Himself
- Ottawa Senators at Calgary Flames (2005) ... Himself
- Boston Bruins at Ottawa Senators (2005) ... Himself
 2005 TSN Hockey (TV Series)
Himself
 2003 The 32nd Annual Juno Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Presenter
 1998 Superstars (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.1 (1998) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a gold medal for Team Sweden at the 2006 Winter Olympics in Turin, Italy. See more »

Nickname:

Alfie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed