No photo available. Represent Günter Verheugen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 721,383 this week

Günter Verheugen

Günter Verheugen was born on April 28, 1944 in Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Günter Verheugen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Die Pyramide Himself
(1981)
Mind the Gap Himself
(2019)
(1997-1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (22 credits)
 2019 Mind the Gap (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 Forum Demokratie (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 NZZ Standpunkte (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 Rogowski Chefsache! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Im Dialog (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2004 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Himself
- Günter Verheugen - EU-Kommissar (2004) ... Himself
 2003 The Road to Europe (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - EU Commissioner
 2001 0800 (TV Series)
Himself
- EU-Osterweiterung (2001) ... Himself
 2000 Fredens ofre (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - EU Commissioner
 1997-1998 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Show #275 (1997) ... Himself
 1995-1996 Halb 12 (TV Series)
Himself
 1978-1982 Die Bonner Runde (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 September 1982 (1982) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 November 1981 (1981) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 June 1978 (1978) ... Himself
 1981 Die Pyramide (TV Series)
Himself
- Ausgabe 23 (1981) ... Himself
 1980 III nach neun (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 November 1980 (1980) ... Himself
 1977 Journalisten fragen - Politiker antworten (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 March 1977 (1977) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Günther Verheugen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed