Michael Melamedoff


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123,522 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Michael Melamedoff was born on August 4, 1979 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Problem with Apu (2017), OWN Spotlight: Black Women OWN the Conversation (2019) and Paid Off with Michael Torpey (2018). See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Melamedoff's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2019 OWN Spotlight: Black Women OWN the Conversation (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Mind, Body, and Soul (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Love (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Motherhood (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Beauty (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Kaya (Short) (executive producer)
 2016-2018 Rachel Dratch's Late Night Snack (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Missing You Like Candy (2018) ... (executive producer)
- MUTHA: I'm Not Invisible (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Taxi Driver meets The Sandlot (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Bri's First Pinterest Video (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Paid Off with Michael Torpey (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2017 Shade: Queens of NYC (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Slay the Vote (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Her Final Number (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Queens of I-95 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- It's Harder in Heels (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Dragonomics (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 The Problem with Apu (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 Flames (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 Heirloom (TV Series) (producer)
 2015 NYC DOT: Vision Zero (TV Mini-Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Slow Down (2015) ... (line producer)
 2015 Victori: The Truth Just Can't Be One Thing (Documentary) (producer)
 2013/I In Lieu of Flowers (producer)
 2012 The Exhibitionists (producer)
 2003 Duckhorn (Video short) (producer)
 2002 Looking Out (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Melamedoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed