STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,272 this week

Pia Wurtzbach


Pia Wurtzbach was born on September 24, 1989 in Stuttgart, Germany as Pia Angela Wurtzbach. She is an actress, known for Gandarrapiddo! The Revenger Squad (2017), My Perfect You (2018) and Kung ako na lang sana (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 18 Sep 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 316 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 629 people
created 03 Sep 2017
 
a list of 120 images
created 04 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pia Wurtzbach's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
Kung ako na lang sana Young Chari
(2003)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2020 Darna (pre-production)
Valentina (rumored)
 2018 My Perfect You
Abi
 2004-2012 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Marilou / Elaine / Michelle
- Komiks (2012) ... Marilou (as Pia Romero)
- Stroller (2011) ... Elaine (as Pia Romero)
- Birth Certificate (2011) ... Michelle (as Pia Romero)
- Manok (2004) ... (as Pia Romero)
 2012 Third Eye (TV Series)
Sari
- Sirena sa breakwater (2012) ... Sari (as Pia Romero)
 2006 Sa piling mo (TV Series)
Julia (2006) (as Pia Romero)
 2006 All About Love
Carmi (as Pia Romero)
 2005 Bora: Sons of the Beach (TV Series) (as Pia Romero)
 2004 All My Life
Sarah (as Pia Romero)
 2003 It Might Be You (TV Series)
Allison / Mary Lou (as Pia Romero)
 2003 Kung ako na lang sana
Young Chari (as Pia Romero)
 2002 K2BU (TV Series)
Jewel (as Pia Romero)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Miss Universe 2015 | Miss Philippines | Pia Romero | Pia Alonzo Wurtzbach

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wurtzbach joined Bb. Pilipinas (Miss Philippines) thrice. She won on her third try which was also her last chance to join because she already reached the age limit. This win led her to compete for Miss Universe which she won. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed