STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,056 this week

John Gotti (1940–2002)


John Gotti was born on October 27, 1940 in Bronx, New York, USA as John Joseph Gotti Jr. He was married to Victoria DiGiorgio. He died on June 10, 2002 in Springfield, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

America's Book of Secrets
The FBI (S1, Ep8)
Tue, Oct 22 7:00 AM PDT on HIST (073)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 11 Jun 2017
 
a list of 122 people
created 27 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 56 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 
a list of 11 people
created 18 Dec 2011
 
a list of 13 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Gotti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005)
Biography Himself
(1993-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005 Inside the Mafia (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Godfathers (2005) ... Himself
 1993-1997 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- John Gotti: A Mafia Story (1993) ... Himself
 1996 The Best of American Justice: The Mob (Video documentary)
Himself
 1993 American Justice: Target - Mafia (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | 5 Portrayals | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never lie because I don't fear anyone. You only lie when you're afraid. See more »

Trivia:

Gotti's lawyer was Bruce Cutler. See more »

Nickname:

Teflon Don See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed