No photo available. Represent Thomas Bug? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,128,573 this week

Thomas Bug

Thomas Bug was born on May 13, 1970 in Speyer, West Germany. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Bug's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deutschland sucht den Superstar Himself - Juror / Himself - Judge
(2002-2004)
(2010)
(2004-2005)
Aktuelle Stunde Himself - Host
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2017-2019 Aktuelle Stunde (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 15 April 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 13 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Host
 2010 Das Schlagzeilenquiz (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... Himself
 2008 Das bewegt NRW (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host
 2008 Kölner Treff (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Zimmer frei! (TV Series)
Himself
- Thomas Bug (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2005 Die 100 nervigsten... (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- ... Bands (2005) ... Himself
- ... Discohits (2005) ... Himself
- ...TV-Shows (2004) ... Himself
- ...Sommerhits (2004) ... Himself
 2002-2004 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series)
Himself - Juror / Himself - Judge
- Celebration Live (2004) ... Himself - Juror
- Finale (2004) ... Himself - Juror
- Halbfinale - Swinging Sixties (2004) ... Himself - Juror
- Mottoshow #9 - Songs der Jury (2004) ... Himself - Juror
- Mottoshow #8 - Film Film Film (2004) ... Himself - Juror
 2003 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 March 2003 (2003) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Die 100 nervigsten... (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- ...Deutschen 2005 (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Der Bug

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed