Paco León


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,025 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Paco León was born on October 4, 1974 in Seville, Seville, Andalucía, Spain as Francisco León Barrios. He is an actor and writer, known for Kiki, Love to Love (2016), Carmina or Blow Up (2012) and Carmina y amén. (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kiki, Love to Love
Wed, Oct 23 7:43 PM PDT on VMOV (261)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 130 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paco León's work have you seen?

User Polls

21 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
(2012)
Carmina y amén. Hombre entierro
(2014)
Aída Luisma García García
(2005-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2018-2019 The House of Flowers (TV Series)
José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme
- Amapola (símb. resurrección) (2018) ... José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme
- Erísimo (símb. adversidad) (2018) ... José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme
- Orquídea (símb. lujuria) (2018) ... José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme
- Tusilago (símb. preocupación) (2018) ... José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme
 2019 El Hormiguero: Vacaciones en el Titanic (Short)
Paco León
 2018 Arde Madrid (TV Series)
Manolo
- What's autorización? (2018) ... Manolo
- Dios es Dios y yo soy yo (2018) ... Manolo
- Más flores que a la virgen (2018) ... Manolo
- Muy americana (2018) ... Manolo
- Directo fiesta (2018) ... Manolo
 2018 The Tribe
Fidel
 2018 The Plague (TV Series)
Luis de Zúñiga
- El nuevo mundo (2018) ... Luis de Zúñiga
- El hijo (2018) ... Luis de Zúñiga
- El esclavo (2018) ... Luis de Zúñiga
- El impresor (2018) ... Luis de Zúñiga
- El pacto (2018) ... Luis de Zúñiga
 2017 Residente: Guerra (Video short)
 2017 Toc Toc
Emilio
 2016 7 Años
Luis
 2016 Kiki, Love to Love
Paco
 2016 We Are Pregnant
Fran
 2005-2014 Aída (TV Series)
Luisma García García
- Sé lo que hicisteis el último capítulo (2014) ... Luisma García García
- Luisma Actually (2014) ... Luisma García García
- La decisión de Sori (2014) ... Luisma García García
- El hombre que olía demasiado (2014) ... Luisma García García
- Los vigilantes de la plaga (2014) ... Luisma García García
 2014 Carmina y amén.
Hombre entierro (uncredited)
 2013 Three Many Weddings
Mikel
 2011 Error 0036 (Short)
 2009 Lo que surja (TV Series)
Chulazo26
- Chico busca chica (2009) ... Chulazo26
 2009 Mediterranean Food
Toni
 2008 Sexy Killer: You'll Die for Her
Cameo víctima coche
 2007 Espagueti western (Short)
Trovador (voice)
 2006-2007 Ácaros (TV Series)
Sonny Crocket
- La gota que colmó el vaso (2007) ... Sonny Crocket
- Mi mamá me moma (2007) ... Sonny Crocket
- Ácaros de fuego (2007) ... Sonny Crocket
- Tienes un e-mail (2007) ... Sonny Crocket
- Mens sana in córpore Sonny (2007) ... Sonny Crocket
 2006 Los mánagers
Pipo
 2006 Con lengua (Short)
Javier
 2006 La dama boba
Maestro Danza (as Francisco León)
 2003-2006 Homo Zapping (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 17 March 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 26 August 2005 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 19 August 2005 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 12 August 2005 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 5 August 2005 (2005) ... Various Characters
 2005 Queens
Narciso
 2004-2005 7 vidas (TV Series)
Luisma García García / Edu
- Se armó el Belén (2005) ... Luisma García García
- Finding mi papa (2004) ... Edu
 2004 Recambios
 2004 Días rojos (Short)
Canijo
 2004 Jet Lag (TV Series)
Amant argentí
- No fumis (2004) ... Amant argentí
 2003 Life Marks
Tipo 2
 2002 Asalto informático (TV Movie)
LX
 1999 Castillos en el aire (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (106 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "La boda", by Bertolt Brecht. Dir. Roberto Quintana. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paco Leon | Francisco León

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voiced Alex in the Spanish dub of Madagascar (2005). See more »

Trademark:

Big green eyes

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed