No photo available. Represent Elgin Baylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 297,681 this week

Elgin Baylor (I)

Elgin Baylor was born on September 16, 1934 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Elgin Gay Baylor. He is an actor, known for Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979), The White Shadow (1978) and LA Lakers (1960). He has been married to Elaine Cummingham since September 17, 1977. They have one child. He was previously married to Ruby Saunder ... See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Sep 2011
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 17 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elgin Baylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The White Shadow Elgin Baylor
(1980)
LA Lakers Himself
(1960)
The Way It Was Himself
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1980 The White Shadow (TV Series)
Elgin Baylor
- If Your Number's Up, Get It Down (1980) ... Elgin Baylor
 1980 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Olympian
- Olympiad (1980) ... Olympian
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the District of Columbia State Athletic Association (DCSAA) High School Hall of Fame in 2017 (inaugural class). See more »

Nickname:

Rabbit See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed