STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,074 this week

Martin Zandvliet


Martin Zandvliet was born on January 7, 1971 in Fredericia, Denmark. He is an editor and director, known for Land of Mine (2015), A Funny Man (2011) and Applause (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jul 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 530 people
created 17 May 2016
 
a list of 96 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Zandvliet's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 25 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Land of Mine Director
(2015)
A Funny Man Director
(2011)
Applause Director
(2009)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (14 credits)
 2008 Cathrine (Short)
 2008 Mon petit-enfant (Short)
 2008 Besøget (Short)
 2007 Dennis (Short)
 2006 Mum (Short)
 2005 Når man vågner (Short)
 2005 Wulffmorgenthaler (TV Series)
 2004 Magten over kærligheden (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Rocket Brothers (Documentary)
 2003/I Descent (Short)
 2002 Angels of Brooklyn (Documentary)
 2001 Lines dyder (as Martin Zanvliet)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Martin P. Zandvliet | Martin Pieter Zandvliet | Martin P. Zanvliet | Martin Zanvliet
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed